InfobelPROTalk to a data expert
Ireland— IE

Investment & asset mgmt in Ireland — browse 7.8K records

Browse 7,780 investment & asset mgmt in Ireland — registry-sourced from CRO, scoped to NACE 6430, 6630 and 6499. Each record carries up to up to 500 firmographic attributes — from CRO Number and registered address to revenue, headcount and corporate group structure. The largest by revenue are SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY ($9.1B), AIB GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY ($6.8B) and STRIPE PAYMENTS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED ($5.1B).

7.8K
Investment & asset mgmt
2
NACE codes
4K
Group-linked records

Top companies

Largest investment & asset mgmt in Ireland (2026)

The largest investment & asset mgmt in Ireland by revenue are SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY ($9.1B), AIB GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY ($6.8B) and STRIPE PAYMENTS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED ($5.1B). The directory below ranks them — sort any column, or filter by sub-sector, company size and region.

Last updated June 2026.

Get the full database

Every Irish investment & asset mgmt record with all attributes, by API, bulk export or CRM enrichment.

Showing 25 of 7,780 Irish investment & asset mgmt· click a column to sort, or a company for its full record

Trusts, funds and similar financial entities30,000$9.1B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities10,347$6.8B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities2,208$5.1B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities1,216$4.4B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities9$4.3B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities26,751$4.1B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities11,745$3.6B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities757$2.6B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities3$2.5B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities1,869$1.9B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities1,291$1.7B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities367$1.5B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities2,880$1.4B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities7$1.2B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities1,299$1.2B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities3,349$1.1B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities521$1.1B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities618$1.1B
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities4,509$977M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities9$900M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities191$889M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities79$831M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities9$642M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities554$604M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities591$571M

This is a sample. The full database holds 7,780 Irish investment & asset mgmt, each with every attribute in the dictionary below.

Database overview

Investment & asset mgmt in Ireland — database overview

Distributions across all 7,780 investment & asset mgmt in Ireland — registry-sourced from CRO and refreshed daily.

Company size (by employee band)

  • 1–9
    86%
  • 10–49
    8%
  • 50–199
    5%
  • 200–999
    1%
  • 1,000+
    0%

Sub-sector breakdown (NACE)

  • Trusts, funds and similar financial entities99%
  • Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.1%
  • Fund management activities0%

Regional distribution

  • Dublin
    60%
  • Cork
    9%
  • Galway
    4%
  • Kildare
    3%
  • Limerick
    2%
  • Louth
    2%
  • Other
    20%

Revenue (USD)

  • Less than $100K
    47%
  • $100K – $1M
    35%
  • $1M – $10M
    10%
  • $10M – $100M
    7%
  • $100M+
    2%
Get the full database

These distributions are computed from the full Irish investment & asset mgmt database, not the sample above.

Data coverage

What data is available on investment & asset mgmt in Ireland

Ireland business database

Firmographics

Legal name, registered address, NACE sub-sector, legal form, founding year and website. Every record is keyed to its CRO Number — the stable CRO identifier that survives name changes and rebrands, making it the most reliable CRM deduplication key for Ireland data.

Points of interest

Each company is geocoded to GPS coordinates covering its registered seat and operating locations across Ireland, with a precision level on every point — useful for territory planning and proximity targeting.

Tax IDs

Records carry the CRO Number and, where applicable, the VAT registration number, with a flag for when the two coincide. These are the cleanest match keys for enriching lists and cross-referencing against the national tax authority and your CRM.

Group structure

InfobelPRO resolves the corporate hierarchy — parent, subsidiaries and the size of the worldwide corporate family — so sales and compliance teams can see who controls an entity before engaging or onboarding it.

Financials

Annual revenue in local currency, EUR and USD, employee headcount and founding year, with multi-year history where filed. Figures are sourced from CRO filings and carry an Actual-or-Modeled reliability flag.

Data dictionary

Every attribute in the Irish investment & asset mgmt dataset

The full field catalogue behind each record. Contact data (email, phone, executives) is part of the licensed dataset but is never displayed on this page.

Identity

companyName
Registered legal name.
businessName
Trading / commercial name where it differs from the legal name.
tradeName
Additional registered trade name.
nationalID
CRO Number — the official CRO company identifier.
nationalIDIsVat
Flag indicating whether the national ID doubles as the VAT number.

Location

addressStreet
Registered street address.
postCode
Postal code.
city
City / locality.
province
Region / province / county.
country
Country (ISO).
longitude / latitude
Geocoded coordinates of the location.
geoLevel
Precision level of the geocode.

Web

website
Primary corporate URL.
webDomain
Normalised root domain.
websiteStatusFlag
Live / dead / redirect status from the last crawl.
websiteCrawlDate
Date the website was last checked.

Activity

altInternationalCode01–06
Up to six NACE Rev. 2 activity codes plus labels.
internationalCode
US SIC code.
localCode
National activity code.
infobelCode
Proprietary Infobel activity code.

Size

employeesHere
Headcount at this location.
employeesTotal
Total headcount across the entity (with Actual / Modeled flag).

Financials

salesVolume
Annual revenue in local currency.
salesVolumeEuros
Annual revenue converted to EUR.
salesVolumeDollars
Annual revenue converted to USD — shown in the table.
currency
Reporting currency.
yearStarted
Year the company was founded.
financialHistory
Multi-year revenue history where filed.

Status & legal

statusCodeName
HQ, branch or single-location indicator.
legalStatusCodeDescription
Legal form (e.g. limited company / corporation).

Group structure

familyMembers
Number of entities in the worldwide corporate family.
subsidiaryIndicator
Whether the entity is a subsidiary.
parentLinkage
Link to the parent company.
domesticLinkage / globalLinkage
Domestic and global ownership links.
hierarchyCode
Position within the corporate hierarchy.

Source comparison

CRO vs InfobelPRO

CRO gives you legal registration data. InfobelPRO adds the commercial intelligence sales, marketing and compliance teams actually need.

AttributeCROFree official registryInfobelPRO
CRO NumberYesYes — on 99.9% of records
Legal name & registered addressYesYes
Company status (HQ / branch)YesYes — daily sync
NACE sub-sector classificationYesYes — up to 6 codes
Annual revenue (local / EUR / USD)Filings onlyYes — multi-currency
Employee countNoYes
Decision-maker contactsNoYes — licensed
Geocoded coordinatesNoYes
Corporate group structureFilings onlyYes — full hierarchy
API accessNoYes — REST API
Bulk export (CSV / JSON / Parquet)NoYes
Update frequencyPeriodic (filings)Daily sync

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

By the revenue shown in the directory above, the largest investment & asset mgmt in Ireland include SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY ($9.1B), AIB GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY ($6.8B) and STRIPE PAYMENTS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED ($5.1B). Sort the Revenue column or filter by sub-sector, size and region to explore the full ranking.
InfobelPRO lists 7,780 investment & asset mgmt registered in Ireland, classified under NACE 6430, 6630 and 6499, sourced from CRO. The directory covers all registered entities in scope, not a sampled subset.
Dublin holds the largest share with 60% of Ireland's investment & asset mgmt, followed by Cork (9%) and Galway (4%). The region chart above shows the full distribution.
Investment & asset mgmt in Ireland are classified under NACE 6430, 6630 and 6499 — 3 sub-sector codes appear in this segment. Each record can carry up to six NACE Rev. 2 activity codes, plus a US SIC code and the national activity code.
Core firmographics come directly from CRO and are refreshed daily — new incorporations, address changes and status updates flow through within 24 hours of publication. Revenue and employee figures track annual report filings and carry an Actual-or-Modeled reliability flag.
Yes. InfobelPRO combines registry-sourced firmographics with licensed contact data, processed under GDPR Article 6(1)(f) — legitimate interest. Individual opt-outs are honoured and compliance documentation is available on request.

Need the full Irish investment & asset mgmt dataset?

API access, bulk export or CRM enrichment — 7,780 records with up to up to 500 attributes each.