InfobelPROTalk to a data expert
Spain— ES

Investment & asset mgmt in Spain — browse 53.3K records

Browse 53,346 investment & asset mgmt in Spain — registry-sourced from Registro Mercantil, scoped to NACE 6430, 6630 and 6499. Each record carries up to up to 500 firmographic attributes — from CIF/NIF and registered address to revenue, headcount and corporate group structure. The largest by revenue are SANTANDER INSURANCE SL. ($438M), SAM INVESTMENT HOLDINGS SL ($221M) and IBERCAJA GESTION SGIIC SA ($205M).

53.3K
Investment & asset mgmt
2
NACE codes
42.4K
Group-linked records

Top companies

Largest investment & asset mgmt in Spain (2026)

The largest investment & asset mgmt in Spain by revenue are SANTANDER INSURANCE SL. ($438M), SAM INVESTMENT HOLDINGS SL ($221M) and IBERCAJA GESTION SGIIC SA ($205M). The directory below ranks them — sort any column, or filter by sub-sector, company size and region.

Last updated June 2026.

Get the full database

Every Spanish investment & asset mgmt record with all attributes, by API, bulk export or CRM enrichment.

Showing 25 of 53,346 Spanish investment & asset mgmt· click a column to sort, or a company for its full record

Trusts, funds and similar financial entities16$438M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities68$221M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities44$205M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities757$183M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities26$149M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities27$140M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities654$112M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities53$102M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities60$84M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities6$83M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities86$69M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities88$55M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities44$51M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities116$48M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities757$47M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities19$37M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities15$34M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities3$31M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities37$24M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities25$24M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities29$23M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities21$21M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities54$21M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities11$21M
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities11$19M

This is a sample. The full database holds 53,346 Spanish investment & asset mgmt, each with every attribute in the dictionary below.

Database overview

Investment & asset mgmt in Spain — database overview

Distributions across all 53,346 investment & asset mgmt in Spain — registry-sourced from Registro Mercantil and refreshed daily.

Company size (by employee band)

  • 1–9
    56%
  • 10–49
    9%
  • 50–199
    0%
  • 200–999
    35%
  • 1,000+
    0%

Sub-sector breakdown (NACE)

  • Trusts, funds and similar financial entities100%
  • Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.0%
  • Fund management activities0%

Regional distribution

  • Madrid
    23%
  • Barcelona
    11%
  • Valencia
    4%
  • Málaga
    4%
  • Alicante
    3%
  • Sevilla
    3%
  • Other
    52%

Revenue (USD)

  • Less than $100K
    79%
  • $100K – $1M
    18%
  • $1M – $10M
    2%
  • $10M – $100M
    1%
  • $100M+
    0%
Get the full database

These distributions are computed from the full Spanish investment & asset mgmt database, not the sample above.

Data coverage

What data is available on investment & asset mgmt in Spain

Spain business database

Firmographics

Legal name, registered address, NACE sub-sector, legal form, founding year and website. Every record is keyed to its CIF/NIF — the stable Registro Mercantil identifier that survives name changes and rebrands, making it the most reliable CRM deduplication key for Spain data.

Points of interest

Each company is geocoded to GPS coordinates covering its registered seat and operating locations across Spain, with a precision level on every point — useful for territory planning and proximity targeting.

Tax IDs

Records carry the CIF/NIF and, where applicable, the VAT registration number, with a flag for when the two coincide. These are the cleanest match keys for enriching lists and cross-referencing against the national tax authority and your CRM.

Group structure

InfobelPRO resolves the corporate hierarchy — parent, subsidiaries and the size of the worldwide corporate family — so sales and compliance teams can see who controls an entity before engaging or onboarding it.

Financials

Annual revenue in local currency, EUR and USD, employee headcount and founding year, with multi-year history where filed. Figures are sourced from Registro Mercantil filings and carry an Actual-or-Modeled reliability flag.

Data dictionary

Every attribute in the Spanish investment & asset mgmt dataset

The full field catalogue behind each record. Contact data (email, phone, executives) is part of the licensed dataset but is never displayed on this page.

Identity

companyName
Registered legal name.
businessName
Trading / commercial name where it differs from the legal name.
tradeName
Additional registered trade name.
nationalID
CIF/NIF — the official Registro Mercantil company identifier.
nationalIDIsVat
Flag indicating whether the national ID doubles as the VAT number.

Location

addressStreet
Registered street address.
postCode
Postal code.
city
City / locality.
province
Region / province / county.
country
Country (ISO).
longitude / latitude
Geocoded coordinates of the location.
geoLevel
Precision level of the geocode.

Web

website
Primary corporate URL.
webDomain
Normalised root domain.
websiteStatusFlag
Live / dead / redirect status from the last crawl.
websiteCrawlDate
Date the website was last checked.

Activity

altInternationalCode01–06
Up to six NACE Rev. 2 activity codes plus labels.
internationalCode
US SIC code.
localCode
National activity code.
infobelCode
Proprietary Infobel activity code.

Size

employeesHere
Headcount at this location.
employeesTotal
Total headcount across the entity (with Actual / Modeled flag).

Financials

salesVolume
Annual revenue in local currency.
salesVolumeEuros
Annual revenue converted to EUR.
salesVolumeDollars
Annual revenue converted to USD — shown in the table.
currency
Reporting currency.
yearStarted
Year the company was founded.
financialHistory
Multi-year revenue history where filed.

Status & legal

statusCodeName
HQ, branch or single-location indicator.
legalStatusCodeDescription
Legal form (e.g. limited company / corporation).

Group structure

familyMembers
Number of entities in the worldwide corporate family.
subsidiaryIndicator
Whether the entity is a subsidiary.
parentLinkage
Link to the parent company.
domesticLinkage / globalLinkage
Domestic and global ownership links.
hierarchyCode
Position within the corporate hierarchy.

Source comparison

Registro Mercantil vs InfobelPRO

Registro Mercantil gives you legal registration data. InfobelPRO adds the commercial intelligence sales, marketing and compliance teams actually need.

AttributeRegistro MercantilFree official registryInfobelPRO
CIF/NIFYesYes — on 99.9% of records
Legal name & registered addressYesYes
Company status (HQ / branch)YesYes — daily sync
NACE sub-sector classificationYesYes — up to 6 codes
Annual revenue (local / EUR / USD)Filings onlyYes — multi-currency
Employee countNoYes
Decision-maker contactsNoYes — licensed
Geocoded coordinatesNoYes
Corporate group structureFilings onlyYes — full hierarchy
API accessNoYes — REST API
Bulk export (CSV / JSON / Parquet)NoYes
Update frequencyPeriodic (filings)Daily sync

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

By the revenue shown in the directory above, the largest investment & asset mgmt in Spain include SANTANDER INSURANCE SL. ($438M), SAM INVESTMENT HOLDINGS SL ($221M) and IBERCAJA GESTION SGIIC SA ($205M). Sort the Revenue column or filter by sub-sector, size and region to explore the full ranking.
InfobelPRO lists 53,346 investment & asset mgmt registered in Spain, classified under NACE 6430, 6630 and 6499, sourced from Registro Mercantil. The directory covers all registered entities in scope, not a sampled subset.
Madrid holds the largest share with 23% of Spain's investment & asset mgmt, followed by Barcelona (11%) and Valencia (4%). The region chart above shows the full distribution.
Investment & asset mgmt in Spain are classified under NACE 6430, 6630 and 6499 — 3 sub-sector codes appear in this segment. Each record can carry up to six NACE Rev. 2 activity codes, plus a US SIC code and the national activity code.
Core firmographics come directly from Registro Mercantil and are refreshed daily — new incorporations, address changes and status updates flow through within 24 hours of publication. Revenue and employee figures track annual report filings and carry an Actual-or-Modeled reliability flag.
Yes. InfobelPRO combines registry-sourced firmographics with licensed contact data, processed under GDPR Article 6(1)(f) — legitimate interest and AEPD guidance. Individual opt-outs are honoured and compliance documentation is available on request.

Need the full Spanish investment & asset mgmt dataset?

API access, bulk export or CRM enrichment — 53,346 records with up to up to 500 attributes each.